• Телефон отдела продаж: 8 (800) 700-25-97
  • Email: sales@prompc.info
  • Санкт-Петербург, пр. Александровской Фермы, 29, Бизнес-центр Эврика, офис 222В

Advantech предлагает семейство компактных сменных приемопередатчиков (SFP-модулей) различных типов для реализации сети Fast Ethernet, позволяя выбрать соответствующий приемопередатчик для каждого соединения. При этом каждый SFP-модуль оснащен замком, позволяющим надежно зафиксировать модуль в коммутаторе. SFP-модули Advantech также отличаются компактной конструкцией для обеспечения высокой плотности портов в рамках стандартов Fast Ethernet и IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet. Приемопередатчики SFP гарантируют безотказную работу сети с максимальной производительностью, надежностью и гибкостью.

SFP Module

SFP Transceiver Modules
 
 
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Immovable lock Design
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex speeds support
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • 3.3 VDC power supply
  • Industry leading EMI performance for high port density
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • RoHS compliant

Advantech's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family is available with a variety of different types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type. Advantech's SFP transceiver immovable lock design can fix SFP module into the switch firmly. Besides Advantech's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density and compliant with Fast Ethernet and IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standards. Advantech's SFP transceivers ensure your networks operate with maximum performance, reliability, and flexibility.

Яндекс.Метрика
ПОЗВОНИТЕ МНЕ
+
Жду звонка!